2019 Mount St. Mary's Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. Lehigh @ Baltimore, Md. W, 8-6 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Lehigh @ Baltimore, Md. (Calvert Hall High School) L, 10-5 Final
  vs. Lehigh @ Baltimore, Md. L, 9-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Chicago State @ Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Chicago State @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Florida Spring Trip W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Villanova @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Florida Spring Trip W, 19-16 Final
Mon. 4 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Port Charlotte, Fla. L, 6-2 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Georgetown @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Florida Spring Trip W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 7 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 8 vs. Central Mich. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Florida Spring Trip L, 13-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Ball St. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Florida Spring Trip L, 12-9 Final
Tue. 12 at UMBC Alumni Field Cancelled
Fri. 15 vs. Wagner * @ Piscataway, N.J. | Bainton Field (Rutgers) W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Wagner * @ Piscataway, N.J. | Bainton Field (Rutgers) L, 9-8 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Wagner * @ Piscataway, N.J. | Bainton Field (Rutgers) L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 20 at Navy L, 11-7 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 12:00 PM
  vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Coppin St. 3:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00 PM
  at Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:30 PM
Fri. 29 vs. UMBC Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. UMBC Emmitsburg, Md. 3:30 PM
Sun. 31 vs. UMBC Emmitsburg, Md. 1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00 PM
  vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:30 PM
Fri. 5 at LIU Brooklyn * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at LIU Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
Sun. 7 at LIU Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Navy 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Coppin St. 3:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Wagner * 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Wagner * 1:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Wagner * 1:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Bucknell 3:30 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Central Connecticut * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Central Connecticut * 1:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Central Connecticut * 1:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at George Mason 3:00 PM
Fri. 3 at Bryant * 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Bryant * 1:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Bryant * 1:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Sacred Heart * Emmitsburg, Maryland 12:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Sacred Heart * Emmitsburg, Maryland 4:00 PM
Sun. 12 vs. Sacred Heart * Emmitsburg, Maryland 1:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Penn State 6:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event