2019 Mount St. Mary's Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. UMKC @ Statesboro, GA Eagle Round Robin L, 7-1 Final
  vs. Morehead St. @ Statesboro, GA Eagle Round Robin W, 15-3 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 vs. IUPUI @ Statesboro, GA Eagle Round Robin L, 3-0 Final
  at Georgia Southern Eagle Round Robin L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 17 at Georgia Southern Eagle Round Robin L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 22 at George Washington L, 5-1 Final
  at George Washington L, 7-6 Final
Sun. 24 at Norfolk St. Pirate-Spartan Classic W, 6-2 Final
  vs. St. Bonaventure @ Norfolk, Va. Pirate-Spartan Classic W, 6-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. North Dakota @ DeLand, Fla. Hatter Classic L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Stetson Hatter Classic L, 5-0 Final
Sun. 3 vs. North Dakota @ DeLand, Fla. Hatter Classic L, 6-5 Final
  at Stetson Hatter Classic W, 9-8 Final
Tue. 5 at Bethune-Cookman L, 8-4 Final
  at Bethune-Cookman L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 7 at Hampton W, 7-3 Final
  at Hampton L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Morgan St. @ Hampton, Va. Pirate-Spartan Classic W, 12-4 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 vs. Albany @ Hampton, VA Pirate-Spartan Classic W, 9-4 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Delaware L, 6-1 Final
  at Delaware W, 7-3 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Albany L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Albany L, 5-2 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Coppin St. 2:00 PM
  vs. Coppin St. 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Wagner * 1:00 PM
  at Wagner * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Sacred Heart * 12:00 PM
  at Sacred Heart * 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Cornell 2:00 PM
  vs. Cornell 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
  vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. Saint Francis U * 2:00 PM
  vs. Saint Francis U * 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Bucknell 3:00 PM
  at Bucknell 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 at LIU Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
  at LIU Brooklyn * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Coppin St. 2:00 PM
  at Coppin St. 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Bryant * 1:00 PM
  vs. Bryant * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Morgan St. 2:00 PM
  vs. Morgan St. 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Central Connecticut * 1:00 PM
  vs. Central Connecticut * 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Robert Morris * 2:00 PM
  at Robert Morris * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event